Skip to main content
Follow us on:

Health Board and Independent Members and their Current Tenures

Cllr Medwyn Hughes
March 2026

John Cunliffe
March 2024

Cllr Cheryl Carlisle
March 2024

 

Jackie Hughes
August 2022

Morwena Edwards (Associate) 
June 2022

Linda Tomos
October 2024

Gareth Evans (Associate)
February 2021

Clare Budden (Associate)
May 2023

John Gallanders BEM 
October 2025

 

Richard Micklewright 
October 2025

Hugh Hesketh Evans OBE